Clyde Klotz
Canadian art director
Clyde Klotz
Biography
View basic information about Clyde Klotz.
Birthday
08 June 1961
home town
Canada
Career Highlights
Some highlights of Clyde Klotzs career
Label
Clyde klotz
Birth name
Errol Clyde Klotz
Relationships
View family, career and love interests for Clyde Klotz
News
News abour Clyde Klotz from around the web
'X-Files' Star Gillian Anderson Opens Up About Her Relationship Status
Huffington Post - 11 months
Gillian Anderson's current relationship status? Single -- and happily so.  In a new interview with The Guardian, "The X-Files" star said she's been perfectly content on her own since splitting from businessman Mark Griffiths, her partner of six years and the father of her two sons, back in 2012. “I am content. I don’t feel anything is lacking in my life. I certainly don’t sit on bar stools, pining," the 47-year-old told the paper. Plus, Anderson -- who will reprise her iconic role as Agent Dana Scully in Fox's new "The X-Files" revival later this month -- isn't willing to date just anyone.  “The thing is that there are needs and there are wants. I have a list of needs and I will not compromise about those," she said. "But aside from that… I don’t meet anybody! It’s not like I meet people, and they ask me out, and I say no. It’s not even like I meet people and I don’t give them enough attention. I just don’t meet them at all. I’m either on a plane, or on set, or with my ch ...
Article Link:
Huffington Post article
'X-Files' Star Gillian Anderson Opens Up About Her Relationship Status
Huffington Post - 11 months
Gillian Anderson's current relationship status? Single -- and happily so.  In a new interview with The Guardian, "The X-Files" star said she's been perfectly content on her own since splitting from businessman Mark Griffiths, her partner of six years and the father of her two sons, back in 2012. “I am content. I don’t feel anything is lacking in my life. I certainly don’t sit on bar stools, pining," the 47-year-old told the paper. Plus, Anderson -- who will reprise her iconic role as Agent Dana Scully in Fox's new "The X-Files" revival later this month -- isn't willing to date just anyone.  “The thing is that there are needs and there are wants. I have a list of needs and I will not compromise about those," she said. "But aside from that… I don’t meet anybody! It’s not like I meet people, and they ask me out, and I say no. It’s not even like I meet people and I don’t give them enough attention. I just don’t meet them at all. I’m either on a plane, or on set, or with my ch ...
Article Link:
Huffington Post article
'Moby Dick' gets fitted for mini-series - Cincinnati.com
Google News - over 5 years
In real life, she said, she was once married to a genius - she won't specify, but has divorced journalist-producer-activist Julian Ozama and production designer Clyde Klotz - and finds it fascinating "what an impact it is, living with such a person."
Article Link:
Google News article
Miért utálja Michael Bay a dinobotokat? - Index
Google News - over 5 years
Bár a rajzfilmsorozat produkciós vezetője, Clyde Klotz (aki a 90-es évek elején még az X-akták látványtervező asszisztense volt) a tévésorozatok Oscarjának számító Emmy-díjat is megkapta, a geek rajongók a mai napig ekézik a Beast Wars-szériát
Article Link:
Google News article
Is It Really, Truly Magic, Or Is It Just the Oreos?
NYTimes - over 21 years
The makers of "Magic in the Water" named this family-oriented fantasy with a lot more optimism than accuracy. There is little magic in what is meant to be a tale of wonder set in a contemporary alienated family. Mark Harmon plays a radio psychiatrist and divorced dad named Jack Black, a workaholic who has three phones in his car. He absent-mindedly
Article Link:
NYTimes article
Timeline
Learn about memorable moments in the evolution of Clyde Klotz
1961
Born on June 8, 1961.
1994
On January 1, 1994, Klotz married actress Gillian Anderson, who played Agent Dana Scully on The X-Files, and whom he had met on the set of the programme for which he was an art director. Anderson gave birth to their daughter, Piper Maru Anderson-Klotz, on September 25 that year. They divorced in 1997 after less than three years of marriage.
1996
Klotz was nominated for a Canadian Genie Award in 1996, for Achievement in Art Direction/Production Design on the film Magic in the Water.
1998
Klotz's work on Beast Wars won him a Daytime Emmy Award for Outstanding Achievement in Animation in 1998.
All data offered is derived from public sources. Spokeo does not verify or evaluate each piece of data, and makes no warranties or guarantees about any of the information offered. Spokeo does not possess or have access to secure or private financial information. Spokeo is not a consumer reporting agency and does not offer consumer reports. None of the information offered by Spokeo is to be considered for purposes of determining any entity or person's eligibility for credit, insurance, employment, housing, or for any other purposes covered under the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA)