Jack Venice
American pornographic actor
Jack Venice
Biography
View basic information about Jack Venice.
home town
Louisiana
Career Highlights
Some highlights of Jack Venices career
Label
Jack venice
Alternative names
Reid, Christopher Jack
Birth name
Christopher Jack Reid
Hair color
Blond
Eye color
Hazel
Gender
Male
Ethnicity
Caucasian
Photo Albums
Popular photos of Jack Venice
Relationships
View family, career and love interests for Jack Venice
News
News abour Jack Venice from around the web
Timeline
Learn about memorable moments in the evolution of Jack Venice
1982
Born on February 25, 1982.
2007
During 2007-2008 he also directed three adult movies with Shane's World as distributor.
He was in a relationship with Hanna Hilton which prompted her to join the porn industry.
In 2007 Reid was charged with second degree rape and multiple counts of burglary for an assault on a Washington State University student.
The incident took place in September of that year.
Reid was originally released in October 2007 on a $200,000 bail paid by his girlfriend.
2008
On December 22, 2008, he was convicted after jury deliberations that lasted just three hours, and given a life sentence for his crime.
2010
That conviction was affirmed in April, 2010, by the Washington Court of Appeals, which rejected Reid's claims that his trial lawyer had been ineffective and that the evidence against him had been insufficient.
In September, 2010, the Washington State Supreme Court denied further review in the case.
He is currently incarcerated at the Stafford Creek Corrections Center in Aberdeen, Washington. His Department of Corrections number is 324543. He will be eligible for parole after serving 9 years of his sentence.
All data offered is derived from public sources. Spokeo does not verify or evaluate each piece of data, and makes no warranties or guarantees about any of the information offered. Spokeo does not possess or have access to secure or private financial information. Spokeo is not a consumer reporting agency and does not offer consumer reports. None of the information offered by Spokeo is to be considered for purposes of determining any entity or person's eligibility for credit, insurance, employment, housing, or for any other purposes covered under the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA)