Molly Kazan
American writer
Molly Kazan
Biography
View basic information about Molly Kazan.
Birthday
16 December 1906
Deceased
14 December 1963
home town
Orange, New Jersey
Death Place
New York City, New York
Career Highlights
Some highlights of Molly Kazans career
Label
Molly kazan
Birth name
Mary Day Thacher
Photo Albums
Popular photos of Molly Kazan
Relationships
View family, career and love interests for Molly Kazan
News
News abour Molly Kazan from around the web
Timeline
Learn about memorable moments in the evolution of Molly Kazan
1906
Born in 1906.
1963
She died in 1963 in Bellevue Hospital in New York City following a cerebral hemorrhage.
She was 56 years old. She was survived by her husband and four children, including the playwright Nicholas Kazan. Her granddaughter is actress Zoe Kazan.
All data offered is derived from public sources. Spokeo does not verify or evaluate each piece of data, and makes no warranties or guarantees about any of the information offered. Spokeo does not possess or have access to secure or private financial information. Spokeo is not a consumer reporting agency and does not offer consumer reports. None of the information offered by Spokeo is to be considered for purposes of determining any entity or person's eligibility for credit, insurance, employment, housing, or for any other purposes covered under the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA)