Natalya Andrejchenko
Russian actor
Natalya Andrejchenko
Biography
View basic information about Natalya Andrejchenko.
Birthday
03 May 1956
home town
Soyuz Sovietskikh Sotsialisticheskikh Respublik
Career Highlights
Some highlights of Natalya Andrejchenkos career
Label
Natalya andrejchenko
Birth name
Natalya Eduardovna Andrejchenko (%D0%9D%D0%B0%D1%82%D0%B0%D0%BB%D1%8C%D1%8F %D0%AD%D0%B4%D1%83%D0%B0%D1%80%D0%B4%D0%BE%D0%B2%D0%BD%D0%B0 %D0%90%D0%BD%D0%B4%D1%80%D0%B5%D0%B9%D1%87%D0%B5%D0%BD%D0%BA%D0%BE)
Awards
Valladolid International Film Festival
Voenno-polevoy roman
Photo Albums
Popular photos of Natalya Andrejchenko
News
News abour Natalya Andrejchenko from around the web
Timeline
Learn about memorable moments in the evolution of Natalya Andrejchenko
1956
Born on May 3, 1956.
1976
In 1976 she appeared in her first movies "Ot zari do Zari" and "Kolybelnaya dlya Muzchin".
1979
Her first successful film role was in the 1979 TV series Siberiade, which received the special jury prize at the Cannes Film Festival.
1983
However, Natalya became more popular in the Soviet Union after her roles in "Mary Poppins, Do svidanya" and "Voenno-polevoy roman", both feature films released in 1983.
1985
In 1985-2005 she was married to the Austrian actor, writer, producer and director Maximilian Schell, whom she met on the set of Peter the Great.
They have one daughter together, Anastasia Schell.
All data offered is derived from public sources. Spokeo does not verify or evaluate each piece of data, and makes no warranties or guarantees about any of the information offered. Spokeo does not possess or have access to secure or private financial information. Spokeo is not a consumer reporting agency and does not offer consumer reports. None of the information offered by Spokeo is to be considered for purposes of determining any entity or person's eligibility for credit, insurance, employment, housing, or for any other purposes covered under the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA)