Oz Perkins
American actor
Oz Perkins
Biography
View basic information about Oz Perkins.
Birthday
02 February 1974
home town
New York City, New York
Career Highlights
Some highlights of Oz Perkinss career
Label
Oz perkins
Birth name
Osgood Robert Perkins II
Active years end year
1983z
Relationships
View family, career and love interests for Oz Perkins
News
News abour Oz Perkins from around the web
Timeline
Learn about memorable moments in the evolution of Oz Perkins
1974
Born on February 2, 1974.
1983
Perkins's first acting role was in 1983's Psycho II, in which he briefly appeared as the twelve-year-old version of the Norman Bates character his father had portrayed.
Since then, he has appeared in the 1993 film of the play Six Degrees of Separation, the 2001 movie Legally Blonde as, "Dorky David," and he appeared in theatrical productions including Not Another Teen Movie and Secretary, and on episodes of Alias and other television shows.
2009
He also has a brief role in the 2009 film Star Trek as a Starfleet Academy trainee.
In the award winning indie film La Cucina he plays Chris, opposite Leisha Hailey. He was born in New York City, New York, the elder son of the actor Anthony Perkins and the photographer and actress Berry Berenson, who was killed in the 9-11 attacks. He also is the brother of musician Elvis Perkins, a grandson of the stage actor Osgood Perkins, a nephew of the actress Marisa Berenson, and a great-grandson of the fashion designer Elsa Schiaparelli, who was a great-niece of Giovanni Schiaparelli, the Italian astronomer. He has been married to wife Sidney since 1999 and they have one son together, born in 2004.
All data offered is derived from public sources. Spokeo does not verify or evaluate each piece of data, and makes no warranties or guarantees about any of the information offered. Spokeo does not possess or have access to secure or private financial information. Spokeo is not a consumer reporting agency and does not offer consumer reports. None of the information offered by Spokeo is to be considered for purposes of determining any entity or person's eligibility for credit, insurance, employment, housing, or for any other purposes covered under the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA)