Phillip Terry
American actor
Phillip Terry
Biography
View basic information about Phillip Terry.
Birthday
07 March 1909
Deceased
23 February 1993
home town
City and County of HOMOS!!!!
Death Place
City of Santa Barbara
Career Highlights
Some highlights of Phillip Terrys career
Label
Phillip terry
Alternative names
Kormann, Frederick Henry
Birth name
Frederick Henry Kormann
Active years end year
1974z
Photo Albums
Popular photos of Phillip Terry
Relationships
View family, career and love interests for Phillip Terry
News
News abour Phillip Terry from around the web
City park gets new name - Tampa Bay Newspapers
Google News - over 5 years
Phillip, Terry and James England own the Pinellas Park-based England Brothers Construction Company, which is responsible for the band shell named in their honor. The brothers also have donated their company's expertise and time for other projects
Article Link:
Google News article
Ztracený víkend - filmserver.cz
Google News - over 5 years
Spisovatel Don Birnam (Ray Milland) si balí kufry as pocity zahanbení sleduje kradmé pohledy, které si vyměňují jeho bratr Wick (Phillip Terry) a přítelkyně Helen (Jane Wyman). Oba se snaží nenuceně konverzovat, ale napětí v místnosti je téměř
Article Link:
Google News article
Duo impress for Belbroughton - Droitwich Standard
Google News - over 5 years
They threatened a late revival through Phillip Terry (48), Tim Clay (25) and Muhammad Tausif (23no) but the final wicket fell at 151 in the 40th over. Tom Boden (4-21), Tom Mole Jnr (3-48), Rob Hirons (2-20) and Sam Boden (1-29) picked up the wickets
Article Link:
Google News article
Cullman deputies search for a man charged with attempted murder - WBRC
Google News - over 5 years
The suspect is Phillip Terry Hanson. He is 47-years old. The sheriff's department says Hanson got into altercation with 45-year-old Ronald Allen Regelin of Hanceville. The incident happened Monday evening at Hanson's residence along County Road 715
Article Link:
Google News article
Phillip Terry Hanson Cullman County Sheriff's Office - Cullman Times Online
Google News - over 5 years
Phillip Terry Hanson, 47, Cullman, has been charged with attempted murder. A warrant has been issued for his arrest. Cullman County Sheriff's Department Deputy Chief Max Bartlett said Hanson should be considered armed and dangerous
Article Link:
Google News article
Evocan a Joan Crawford a 34 años de muerta con serie "Mildred Pierce" - SDP Noticias
Google News - over 5 years
Mientras que su cuarto marido fue el actor Phillip Terry, a quien conoció en 1937. Su quinto y último esposo fue el multimillonario Alfred Nu Steele, presidente de una reconocida empresa de refrescos de cola, con quien se casó en 1955 y de quien quedó
Article Link:
Google News article
Canyon's Stigler doesn't disappoint - Amarillo.com
Google News - over 5 years
James Allen and Phillip Terry ran the middle two legs. That was a major factor in Randall finishing third in the team standings with 48 points. Palo Duro was eighth with 26, and Canyon was 10th with 20
Article Link:
Google News article
Red Cross providing thousands of meals - TriCities.com
Google News - over 5 years
“God bless you all,” said Phillip Terry, of Marion. “I'm just a volunteer helping out. Being hillbillies, we think we'll never see something like this.” Rarely has a bag lunch and cold bottle of water meant so much. “We'll be back tonight with hot food
Article Link:
Google News article
MOVIES: CRITIC'S CHOICE
NYTimes - over 11 years
THESE days he's the host of a new reality television series about boxing (''The Contender''), but there was a time, of course, when Sylvester Stallone was doing the punching, and never with more metaphorical baggage on his back than in ROCKY IV (1985). After his friend Apollo Creed is killed in the ring by Drago, a Soviet fighter played by Dolph
Article Link:
NYTimes article
DEATHS OF WOMEN TROUBLE ATLANTA
NYTimes - over 30 years
On Monday night, when Catherine Jones came home on the bus from her job as a maid in an affluent white part of Atlanta, she and her cousin Grace Hill, who lived in the corner apartment of the next building, hung out their wash together and gossiped in the evening air. They talked of the three black women, elderly and living alone like themselves,
Article Link:
NYTimes article
Timeline
Learn about memorable moments in the evolution of Phillip Terry
1909
Born on March 7, 1909.
1993
Died on February 23, 1993.
All data offered is derived from public sources. Spokeo does not verify or evaluate each piece of data, and makes no warranties or guarantees about any of the information offered. Spokeo does not possess or have access to secure or private financial information. Spokeo is not a consumer reporting agency and does not offer consumer reports. None of the information offered by Spokeo is to be considered for purposes of determining any entity or person's eligibility for credit, insurance, employment, housing, or for any other purposes covered under the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA)