Rollo Weeks
British actor
Rollo Weeks
Biography
View basic information about Rollo Weeks.
Birthday
20 March 1987
home town
England
Career Highlights
Some highlights of Rollo Weekss career
Label
Rollo weeks
Homepage
Https://twitter.com/ rolloweeks
Birth name
Rollo Percival Loring Weeks
Photo Albums
Popular photos of Rollo Weeks
Relationships
View family, career and love interests for Rollo Weeks
News
News abour Rollo Weeks from around the web
Week 4: 'DWTS' Wraps Rock 'N' Roll Week
Entertainment Tonight - over 4 years
Article Link:
Entertainment Tonight article
Booked Out: è On line il trailer ufficiale - CINEblog.it (Blog)
Google News - over 5 years
Se vi piacciono quelle commedie un po' strampalate, con un sapore che molti definiscono tra il nerd e il sundensiano, allora il trailer di Booked Out, con Mirren Burke, Rollo Weeks, Claire Garvey e Sylvia Syms, dovrebbe farvi venire l'acquolina alla
Article Link:
Google News article
"Booked Out" Trailer Arrives Online - WorstPreviews.com
Google News - over 5 years
If you're a fan of quirky comedies, than you'll be glad to know that the trailer for "Booked Out," starring Mirren Burke, Rollo Weeks, Claire Garvey and Sylvia Syms, has appeared online. Check it out below. Plot: The film follows the exploits of the
Article Link:
Google News article
Quirky indie trailer alert - Screen International (blog)
Google News - over 5 years
The indie comedy is set in London starring BAFTA-nominated legend Sylvia Syms as well as some charismatic [from the trailer at least] young actors including Rollo Weeks and Mirren Burke. I look forward to seeing the whole film
Article Link:
Google News article
MOVIES: CRITIC'S CHOICE
NYTimes - about 12 years
HOLLYWOOD discovered the Mexican-born director Alejandro González Iñárritu four years ago when he did ''Amores Perros,'' a brilliant drama about three lives connected by a car accident. In 21 GRAMS (2003), he uses the same premise, focusing on a woman (Naomi Watts) whose family dies in a car crash, a tentatively sober ex-convict (Benicio Del
Article Link:
NYTimes article
TV WEEKEND; A Royal Son, Both Unseeing and Unseen
NYTimes - about 12 years
In memory of Jacques Derrida, let us observe that ''The Lost Prince,'' PBS's latest costume mini-series, is a drama of spectation. Or, rather, it purports to be. In fact, this is a movie that emphasizes visual transactions and expresses anxiety -- concentrated in the figure of the epileptic Prince John -- about seeing and being seen. As a result,
Article Link:
NYTimes article
FILM IN REVIEW; 'The Little Vampire'
NYTimes - about 16 years
Directed by Uli Edel PG; 95 minutes No Halloween trickery is involved in this announcement: ''The Little Vampire'' is a treat. Not often does a family film come along that is literate, clever, mischievous and just plain fun. Directed by Uli Edel (''Christiane F.'' and ''Last Exit to Brooklyn'') and based on the popular ''Little Vampire'' novels by
Article Link:
NYTimes article
Timeline
Learn about memorable moments in the evolution of Rollo Weeks
1987
Born on March 20, 1987.
All data offered is derived from public sources. Spokeo does not verify or evaluate each piece of data, and makes no warranties or guarantees about any of the information offered. Spokeo does not possess or have access to secure or private financial information. Spokeo is not a consumer reporting agency and does not offer consumer reports. None of the information offered by Spokeo is to be considered for purposes of determining any entity or person's eligibility for credit, insurance, employment, housing, or for any other purposes covered under the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA)